Loch Lomond
(1841)
traditional Scottish (w/m)
Loch Lomond
1841
English
traditional Scottish
traditional Scottish
VERSE 1
2019
Jul 24OFAM 2019In The Age Of SwingJaqua
Jul 26OFAM 2019Benny!Jaqua
Jul 27OFAM 2019Slipped DiscJaqua
Jul 31OFAM 2019Slipped DiscJaqua
Aug 3OFAM 2019Benny!Jaqua
RecordedPerformersLabelCat.#Matrix
The Four RocketsAladdin3017
John Barclay (Baritone W/Orch)Brunswick51849877
Barclay AllenCapitol151683307
Columbia Stellar QuartetColumbiaA589948844
Oscar Seagle (Baritone)ColumbiaA607149458
David Bispham (Baritone)ColumbiaA542036352
Bently BallColumbiaA307490000
George AlexanderColumbiaA03123294
Vaughn WalterEmerson10431
George Gordon (Tenor)Emerson7375
Florence MulhollandPathé25047
Myrtle Moses (Soprano)Pathé20340AT 66550
Reinald WerrenrathVictor64210
Frank MunnVictor27753
01/04/1905Henry BurrVictor16062-AB-2108
01/24/1910Elizabeth WheelerVictor16454B-8575
12/30/1930Fullerton (Royal Dadmun)Victor2261667747
08/05/1933Maxine SullivanParlophoneR 290121472
08/06/1937Maxine Sullivan & Her OrchestraColumbia3781821472-1!
08/06/1937Maxine Sullivan & Her OrchestraMelotone7-10-0221472
08/06/1937Maxine SullivanVocalion365421472=1!
11/12/1937Benny Goodman & His Orchestra (V. Martha Tilton)Victor25717-A17041
11/23/1937Woody Herman & His OrchestraDecca1570-A62802-A
01/12/1938Wingy Manone & His OrchestraBluebirdB738918322
01/16/1938Benny Goodman & His OrchestraColumbia39285ZSP5566
01/16/1938Benny GoodmanColumbia39313ZSP5566
11/20/1938Paul RobesonVictor27227OEA7089
02/28/1940Deanna DurbinDecca3062-BDLA1963
06/17/1941Maxine SullivanDecca3954-A69364
03/29/1946Eddie Heywood And His OrchestraDecca23590-B73488
12/31/1947Fred WaringDecca2469874516
The John G. Shedd Institute for the Arts (The Shedd)
E. Broadway & High Street, Eugene | PO Box 1497, Eugene OR 97440-1497 | Phone 541.687.6526 | Tickets: 541.434.7000 | Email: info@theshedd.net
Copyright © 1991-2017 The John G. Shedd Institute for the Arts. All rights reserved.
Shedd Institute Reviews Google+