Ain't She Sweet
(1927)
Jack Yellen (w), Milton Ager (m)
1998
Apr 24-30Jazz Kings 1997-98Doin' The Raccoon
2017
Jun 2-3Moombah 2016-17Gloria's Culinary Calamity!Jaqua
RecordedPerformersLabelCat.#Matrix
California Humming BirdsCameo11292374
Honey DukeEmerson312031064
Tiny Hill & His OrchestraMercury53082775
Lillie Delk ChristianOkeh8475-80842
Dan Harvey (A.Hall)Oriole885-7151
Del WoodRCA Victor20-6397
Radio ImpsRegal8298-7151
01/17/1927Bud Mcafee & His Gang (Gold)Champion15238+X0461
01/17/1927Lou Gold & His OrchestraGennett6068X0461
01/17/1927Lou Gold Melody MenSilvertone5033X461
01/20/1927Dixie StompersHarmony353-H143333
01/21/1927Ted Wallace & His OrchestraOkeh40760-80319
01/27/1927Harry RichmanBrunswick3435-21263
01/28/1927Ben Bernie & His OrchestraBrunswick3444-B21355
01/28/1927Al Goering's CollegiansVocalion15525E4494/5
02/03/1927Varsity EightCameo11142325=AC
02/03/1927Lynn Cowan & His OrchestraRomeo3582325
02/08/1927Johnny MarvinOkeh40769-80406
02/11/1927Yankee Ten (Pettis)Oriole846-7107
02/11/1927Jack Pettis & His BandRegal8263-7107
02/14/1927Jack Pettis & His BandBanner19427107
02/14/1927The RadiolitesColumbia903-DW143469
02/21/1927Lou Gold & His OrchestraPathé11355107379
02/21/1927Lou Gold & His OrchestraPathé Actuelle36596107379
02/21/1927Lou Gold & His OrchestraPerfect14777107379
03/10/1927Nat Shilkret & Victor OrchestraVictor20508-B38153
03/11/1927Radio Red (Wendell Hall)Banner1974A7151
03/15/1927Gene Austin & His OrchestraBlue BirdB-7751-38171
03/15/1927Jane GrayHarmony395-H143650
03/15/1927Gene Austin & His OrchestraVictor20568-38171
03/17/1927Lee Morse & Her Bluegrass BoysColumbia939-DW143680
04/15/1927Frank Banta (Piano)Victor20610-B38350
06/20/1927Paul Whiteman's Rhythm BoysVictor20783-A39271
06/20/1927Paul Whiteman's Rhythm BoysVictor24240-39271
11/01/1927Clayton Mcmichen's Melody MenColumbia15310-DW145061
03/15/1929Mcmichen's Harmony BoysOkeh45330-402326
03/28/1935Brian Lawrence & His QuartetChampion40034GB7026
09/11/1935Dixie DemonsDecca5141-B39959
03/18/1936Four AcesDecca5299-60810
06/15/1936Hoosier HotshotsMelotone7-08-51C1405
06/15/1936Hoosier HotshotsVocalion3745C1405
02/11/1938Tex Fletcher's Lonely CowboysDecca5489-63276
06/18/1938Sammy WilliamsConqueror908323129
06/18/1938Sammy Williams & 3 NaturalsVocalion425923129
01/03/1939Champagne Music Of L.WelkVocalion475123903
04/07/1939Jimmie Lunceford & His OrchestraColumbia38097W24352
04/07/1939Jimmie Lunceford & His OrchestraVocalion487524352
05/17/1939The Smoothies OrchestraBlue BirdB-10310-37122
11/28/1939Bunny Berigan & His OrchestraVictor26753-A43927
06/23/1949Pearl Bailey & Hot Lips PageHarmony1054CO40906
08/22/1949Bob Hannon & Johnny RyanDecca24739-75171
05/15/1950Sy Oliver & His OrchestraDecca27418-76327
07/02/1951Erroll Garner TrioColumbia39681HCO4534
The John G. Shedd Institute for the Arts (The Shedd)
E. Broadway & High Street, Eugene | PO Box 1497, Eugene OR 97440-1497 | Phone 541.687.6526 | Tickets: 541.434.7000 | Email: info@theshedd.net
Copyright © 1991-2017 The John G. Shedd Institute for the Arts. All rights reserved.
Shedd Institute Reviews Google+