Little Brown Jug
(1939)
J. E. Winner (w/m)
2004
Oct 21-24Jazz Kings 2004-05A String of Pearls
2018
Oct 11-14Jazz Kings 2018-19In The Mood
RecordedPerformersLabelCat.#Matrix
The Four RocketsAladdin3017
Kessinger BrosBrunswick468-E30301
Taylor Flanagan & His TrioBrunswick573-AT6696
Billy May & His OrchestraCapitol2364
Art Van Damme QuintetCapitol5704006Z
Herb Jennings (Toomey)Champion15198G12581
Adolf Hofner's San AntoniansColumbia20720
Ernest ThompsonColumbia147-D81728
Welby ToomeyGennett6025G12581
Floyd TurnerMelotoneM12128E7469
Georgia SlimMercury6201812
Uncle Tom CollinsOkeh45132-80955
Vernon DalhartPathé Actuelle32342108059
Vernon DalhartPerfect12421108059
Ralph Flanagan & His OrchestraRCA Victor20-5908
Vernon DalhartRomeo5912901
Welby ToomeySilvertone5002G12581
Chubby ParkerSilvertone5013BG12688
Jennings HerbSilvertone8146G12581
Pie Plant PeteSupertone9717G16904!
Parker,ChubbySupertone9191G12688
Welby ToomeySupertone9245BG12581
Thompson,FloydVocalion2703E7469
Floyd Thompson & HometownersVocalion5236E7469
02/27/1924Henry WhitterOkeh40063-A72350
04/18/1924George ReneauVocalion503113061
04/18/1924George ReneauVocalion14812-B13062
04/02/1927Clayton Mcmichen-Riley PuckettColumbia15232-DW143868
04/11/1927Smilin' Tubby JacksonChampion15298+G12688
04/11/1927Tubby Johnson (C.Parker)Gennett6120G12688
01/20/1928Vernon DalhartBanner70267743
01/20/1928Vernon DalhartConqueror71737743
01/20/1928Evans+Clark (Vd+Cr)Oriole1194-7743
01/20/1928Vernon DalhartRegal8527-7743
04/18/1928V.Dalhart & C.RobisonBanner71027743
06/11/1928Vernon DalhartVelvet Tone7042146422
01/07/1930Frank CrumitVictor24092-57979
10/15/1931Parker,ChubbyConqueror789310893
03/01/1937Bluebird BandBluebirdB7294-B07445
04/10/1939Glenn Miller And His OrchestraBluebirdB10286-A35732
04/10/1939Glenn Miller & His OrchestraRCA Victor20-1566A35732
12/12/1939John Kirby & His OrchestraVocalion5570WC2781
02/22/1940Louise Massey & WesternersColumbia20245WC2952
02/22/1940Louise Massey & WesternersColumbia37646WC2952
02/22/1940Westerners W Louis MasseyConqueror9413WC2952
02/22/1940Louise Massey & WesternersVocalion5425WC2952
02/17/1941Carson Robison OldtimersColumbia36021CO29750
06/28/1941King's MenDecca3935-BDLA2478
12/01/1953"The Glenn Miller Story"Decca29015-85532
11/03/1954Lenny DeeDecca29596-87015
YearTitleMediumTypeUsage
1954The Glenn Miller Storyfilmfilm originalinterpolated
The John G. Shedd Institute for the Arts (The Shedd)
E. Broadway & High Street, Eugene | PO Box 1497, Eugene OR 97440-1497 | Phone 541.687.6526 | Tickets: 541.434.7000 | Email: info@theshedd.net
Copyright © 1991-2017 The John G. Shedd Institute for the Arts. All rights reserved.
Shedd Institute Reviews Google+