Close
Schedule
October, 2017
Tu 03
BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet
Fr 06
Raquy Danziger's Düm Rhythm Celebration
November, 2017
Sa 04
Ehud Asherie & Hilary Gardner
Sa 11
Alejandro Escovedo
Fr 24
Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn
January, 2018
Th 11
Keola Beamer & Henry Kapono
Sa 13
Victor Wooten Trio
Sa 20
Mark Hummel's Blues Harp Blowout
We 24
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Th 25
David Grisman Quintet
February, 2018
Sa 03
Corky Siegel's Chamber Blues
Chick Corea Trio
Tu 06
Chick Corea Trio
Tu 06
Chick Corea Trio
Fr 16
Tommy Castro & The Painkillers: Stompin' Ground
Sa 17
Bill Frisell & Thomas Morgan: Small Town
We 21
Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton
Fr 23
Honey Whiskey Trio
We 28
Masters Of Hawaiian Music
March, 2018
Th 01
Taj Mahal Trio
Sa 03
Martha Redbone Roots Project
Th 08
Chris Smither
Sa 10
Squirrel Nut Zippers
Fr 16
Martin Sexton
Sa 17
Chuck Redd
We 21
Dervish
Th 22
Kalani Pe'a
Fr 23
Marcia Ball
April, 2018
Fr 20
Jay Ungar & Molly Mason
May, 2018
Sa 05
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Fr 11
John Pizzarelli
Sa 12
Jovino Santos Neto Quarteto
Tu 15
The Weepies
Sa 19
Sérgio & Clarice Assad
Get updates!
The Shedd Ticket Office
541.434.7000
Spaces looped
– at The Shedd –
Jaqua Concert Hall
Sheffer Recital Hall
Cole Gallery
Warren Court
Room B09
Shedd Ticket Office
Will Call desk
Concessions
Phone:
541.434.7000
|
tickets@theshedd.net
868 High Street, Eugene, OR
Menu
Home
Welcome
Board of Directors
Staff
Performance
OFAM 2024 Summer
Shedd Theatricals
Now Hear This
Shedd Presents
Shedd Classical
The Magical Moombah
The School Presents
Shedd Welcomes
Historic Series
The Jazz Kings
Twin Rivers Folklife Festival
Education
Music School home
Private Lessons
Current classes & camps
Faculty
Community
Center for Hearing Access
Sound Advice
Eugene ArtsNews
Purchase
Events calendar
Ticket packages
Gift Certificates
Manage your account
Donate
Annual Campaign
Capital Campaign
Get Involved
Employment
Auditions March 2
Volunteer
Internships
Calendar
Performance:
Chuck Redd Quartet
|
Many Happy Returns Of The Day
(1931)
Al Dubin
(w),
Joe Burke
(m)
Lyrics
Recordings
VERSE 1
Recorded
Performers
Label
Cat.#
Matrix
Ben Alley
Banner
32216
10717
Ben Alley
Banner
32228
10717
Lester Mcfarland
Brunswick
553
C7961
Kay Starr
Capitol
15137
Dick Krueger
RCA Victor
20-5153
Alley Ben
Romeo
1666
10717
Kentucky Mountain Boys
Supertone
2260
C7961A
05/28/1931
Golden Terrace Orchestra (Selvin)
Okeh
41508
404952
06/12/1931
Bing Crosby
Brunswick
6145
LA1042
06/12/1931
Bing Crosby
Brunswick
80058-A
LA1042
06/16/1931
Sam Lanin & His Orchestra
Conqueror
7815
10705
06/18/1931
Sam Lanin & His Orchestra
Banner
32223
10705
06/18/1931
Jacques Renard & His Orchestra
Brunswick
6139
36871
06/18/1931
Sam Lanin & His Orchestra
Oriole
2304
10705
06/18/1931
Sam Lanin & His Orchestra
Perfect
15492
10705
06/19/1931
Georgia Moonlight Serenaders
Clarion
5349
W351037
06/19/1931
Georgia Melody Syncopators
Harmony
1338-H
351037
06/19/1931
Georgia Moonlight Serenaders
Velvet Tone
2413-V
351037
06/23/1931
Ipana Troubadors
Columbia
2486-D
W151630
07/02/1931
Chick Bullock
Conqueror
7829
10717
07/02/1931
Ben Alley (C.Bullock)
Oriole
2292
10717
07/02/1931
Ben Alley (C.Bullock)
Perfect
12736
10717
07/07/1931
Jack Miller
Clarion
5361
365024
07/07/1931
Miller,Jack
Harmony
1349-H
365024
07/07/1931
Jack Miller
Velvet Tone
2425-V
365024
09/23/1931
Washboard Rhythm Kings
Bluebird
B8228
70531
09/23/1931
Washboard Rhythm Kings
Victor
22814
70531
01/09/1941
Dick Robertson
Decca
3632-A
68566
NHT Title Sponsor
Shedd Presenting Sponsor
Spaces looped
– at The Shedd –
Jaqua Concert Hall
Sheffer Recital Hall
Cole Gallery
Warren Court
Room B09
Shedd Ticket Office
Will Call desk
Concessions