All Alone
Music Box Revue 1923, (1924)
  • Lyrics
  • Heard at The Shedd...
  • Recordings
  • Show History
2006
Aug 9OFAM 2006Come On And Hear!Jaqua
Aug 10OFAM 2006You're Just In LoveJaqua
2009
Jul 29OFAM 2009Rhapsody In BlueSilva
2012
Aug 9OFAM 2012Bricktop'sJaqua
RecordedPerformersLabelCat.#Matrix
Ben SelvinAjax17103
Monette MooreAjax17124-B
The CharmersAladdin3337CAP2723
Soul StirrersAladdin2020203
Orpheum Melody MakersBell309
Charles HartBell322
Statler Hotel Dance OrchestraCameo6041166=A
William RobynCameo6251191
Al Goodman & His OrchestraColumbia36452CO31033
Ken GriffinColumbia38846CCO5146
Paul Weston & His OrchestraColumbia39610HCO4581
Justin TubbDecca2959088114
Mitchell,SydneyEmerson1080042756
Bar Harbor Society OrchestraEmerson1080142734
Frisco SyncopatorsMerrit114341919
Post IrvingMerrit11440
Vincent Lopez & His OrchestraOkeh4022672882
Bruce WallaceOkeh40227
George BronsonOriole2765657
Marek Weber & His Famous OrchestraParlophoneE 10338
Vincent Lopez & his Hotel Pennsylvania OrchestraParlophoneE 5308S-72882-B
Bruce Wallace (ten) with Justin Ring TrioParlophoneE 5314S-72950-B
Selvin's Do (Bar Harbor)Pathé10847105635
Bar Harbor Society OrchestraPathé Actuelle36161105635
Bar Harbor Society OrchestraPerfect14342105635
Wayne King & His OrchestraRCA Victor20-1897
Beryl DavisRCA Victor20-2706
Walter SchumannRCA Victor20-5478
Frank Flynn (G.Bronson)Regal97305657
Bar Harbor Society OrchestraSilvertone2418A42734
Bar Harbor SoSilvertone302713751
Waikiki Hawaiian TrioSunset1054380
Victor Salon OrchestraVictor2032131090?
John McCormackVictor1067A2
Victor Salon OrchestraVictor19505-A31084
Jones + MurrayVictor5846
Irving KaufmanVocalion14908-A13816
Marie Dawson Morrell, Violin (Cliff Hess, Piano)Vocalion14942-A
04/05/1911Ada Jones & Walter Van BruntColumbiaA101019284
04/11/1911Ada Jones & Billy MurrayVictor16884-A10171
09/10/1924Abe Lyman & His OrchestraBrunswick2742-A13765
09/12/1924Paul Whiteman & His OrchestraVictor19487-A30817
09/22/1924Bar Harbor Society OrchestraVocalion14895-A13751
09/26/1924Carl Fenton & His OrchestraBrunswick2739-A13851
10/02/1924Al Jolson W Ray Miller's OrchestraBrunswick2743-A13865
10/02/1924Willie Creager & His OrchestraGennett5581G09110
10/07/1924Lee Morse And Her Blue Grass BoysPathé Actuelle32102AN105595
10/07/1924Lee MorsePerfect12181A105595
10/09/1924Roy Collins Dance OrchestraOriole2855667
10/09/1924Bar Harbor Society Orchestra [Regal97195667
10/10/1924James,LewisColumbia235-D140097
10/21/1924Cliff EdwardsPathé Actuelle32090105614
10/21/1924Ukulele Ike (Cliff Edwards)Perfect12169A105614
10/22/1924The CavaliersColumbia235-D140111
10/30/1924Lewis JamesVictor19495-A30975
11/01/1924Tremaine BrosGennett5601-AG09163a
11/01/1924Tremaine BrosGennett3047G09163a
12/20/1924Cliff EdwardsPathé25124105733
12/20/1924Cliff Edwards (Ukelele Ike)Pathé10804105733
12/20/1924Cliff Edwards (Ukelele Ike)Perfect11558A105733
01/19/1925Paul Specht & His OrchestraColumbia284-D140348
01/22/1925International Novelty OrchestraVictor1957031751
04/17/1929Dan Hornsby's OrchestraColumbia15769-DW148325
11/25/1930Golden Gate OrchestraClarion5188150974
05/12/1933Art Shaw & His New MusicParlophoneR 2661B
04/02/1934Jesse RodgersBluebirdB625682763
05/13/1937Art Shaw And His New MusicBrunswick789921134
04/16/1938Connee Boswell / Harry SosnikDecca1889-ADLA1223
06/18/1938Sandy WilliamsConqueror908423131
06/18/1938Sammy Williams & 3 NaturalsVocalion419723131
07/08/1938Frank Novak & His BoysVocalion456723207
06/13/1939Paul Whiteman & His OrchestraDecca2691-A65783
07/05/1939Vincent Lopez Suave Swing OrchestraBluebirdB1039740252
12/05/1939Dick Robertson & His OrchestraDecca3031-B66934
07/02/1941Dinah ShoreBluebirdB1127866177
10/09/1944JestersDecca2435872419
12/28/1947Dick Haymes / Carmen CavallaroDecca24423L4767
YearTitleMediumTypeUsage
1923Music Box Revue 1923stagestage originalintroduced
All Alone - soprano All Alone All Alone
QSL Print Communications
OFAM 2009 Title Sponsor
The Eye Center
Shedd Presenting Sponsor